2015 Spring Sports Schedule

By: Casey Robinson on Mar 4, 2015 | Categories: Athletics

Screenshot 2015 03 04 At 9 54 36 Am

The schedule for spring sports has been updated. As always check the school calendar for further updates at the link below: http://camdenmilitary.com/campus_life/calendar/

Varisty Baseball

Date Opponent Location Time

Feb 28 Crestwood Kershaw 10:00
Feb 28 Cheraw Kershaw 1:30
Mar 2 Gray Collegiate Kershaw 5:00
Mar 3 North Central Kershaw 5:00
Mar 5 Consolation Championship Kershaw 5:30/7:00
Mar 10 Gray Collegiate CMA 5:00
Mar 11 Chester Chester 7:00
Mar 18 McBee McBee 7:00
Mar 23 Ben Lippen Columbia 7:00
Mar 25 Central of Pageland Pageland 6:00
Apr 8 North Central Kershaw 6:00
Apr 9 Cheraw Cheraw 6:00
Apr 16 Ben Lippen Camden 6:30
Apr 17 McBee Camden 5:30
Apr 20 Cheraw Camden 4:30
Apr 22 Chester Camden 6:00
Apr 25 North Central Camden 1:30
Apr 27 Central of Pageland Camden 4:30
Apr 28 Gray Collegiate Camden 6:00

Junior Varsity Baseball

Date Oppenent Location Time

Mar 10 Gray Collegiate CMA 3:30
Mar 11 Chester Chester 4:30
Mar 16 Lamar Lamar 5:30
Mar 18 McBee McBee 5:00
Mar 23 Ben Lippen Columbia 4:00
Apr 7 Lamar Camden 5:00
Apr 16 Ben Lippen Camden 4:00
Apr 17 McBee Camden 4:00
Apr 22 Chester Camden 4:30
Apr 25 North Central Camden 11:00
Apr 28 Gray Collegiate Camden 4:00

Lacrosse

Date Opponent Location Time

Feb 25 Rock Hill Rock Hill 5:30
Feb 28 Carolina Forest CMA 1:00
Mar 5 Hammond CMA 4:30
Mar 7 Charleston CMA 2:30
Mar 11 Cusabo Charleston 5:00
Mar 19 Charleston Charleston 5:30
Mar 24 Heathwood Hall CMA 4:30
Mar 26 Cusabo CMA 6:00
Apr 11 Rock Hill CMA 1:00
Apr 16 Porter Gaud Charleston 5:30
Apr 18 Savannah LC CMA 11:30
Apr 20-25 PLAYOFFS TBA
Apr 27-May 2 PLAYOFFS TBA
May 9 CHAMPIONSHIP

Varisty Soccer

Date Oppenent Location Date

Mar 5 Hammond Columbia 6:30
Mar 7 Camden HS CMA 12:30
Mar 10 Ben Lippen Columbia 6:00
Mar 11 Lugoff-Elgin Lugoff 6:30
Mar 17 Lewisville Lewisville 6:30
Mar 18 Keenan Columbia 5:30
Mar 24 Cheraw Cheraw 6:30
Mar 26 Indian Land Indian Land 6:30
Apr 8 Governors School Hartsville 6:30
Apr 11 Camden HS Camden HS 1:30
Apr 16 Keenan CMA 6:00
Apr 17 Hammond CMA 5:30
Apr 21 Lewisville CMA 6:30
Apr 23 Indian Land CMA 5:30
Apr 27 Lugoff-Elgin CMA 6:00
Apr 28 Cheraw CMA 5:30

Junior Varisty Soccer

Date Oppenent Location Date

Mar 5 Hammond Columbia 5:00
Mar 7 Camden HS Camden HS 11:00
Mar 11 Lugoff-Elgin Lugoff 5:00
Mar 17 Lewisville Lewisville 5:00
Mar 24 Cheraw Cheraw 4:30
Mar 26 Indian Land Indian Land 5:00
Apr 11 Camden HS Camden HS 12:00
Apr 17 Hammond CMA 4:00
Apr 21 Lewisville CMA 4:30
Apr 23 Indian Land CMA 4:30
Apr 27 Lugoff-Elgin CMA 4:30

Apr 28 Cheraw CMA 4:30

Track & Field

Date Oppenent Location TIme

Mar 12 Camden High @ Camden High 4:45
Mar 19 Crestwood High @ Crestwood HS 5:30
Mar 26 Camden High @ Camden HS 5:00
Apr 16 Crestwood High @ Crestwood HS 5:30

Tennis

Date Oppenent Location Time

Mar 10 Governor’s School Hartsville 5:00
Mar 12 Westwood Blythewood 4:30
Mar 16 Hammond Columbia 4:00
Mar 19 Aynor Florence 4:30
Mar 25 North Central CMA 4:30
Apr 7 Ben Lippen Columbia 4:00
Apr 8 North Central Kershaw 5:00
Apr 14 Ben Lippen CMA 4:30
Apr 15 Marlboro Academy Bennettsville 4:30
Apr 21 Marlboro Academy CMA 4:30
Apr 23 Hammond CMA 4:30
Apr 28 Westwood CMA 4:30
Apr 29 Governor’s School CMA 5:30

Golf

Date Oppenent Location Time

Feb 25 Golf Jamboree Bishopville 4:00
Mar 10 N. Central White Pines 4:00
Mar 12 Sumter Beach Creek 4:00
Mar 19 Lee Central Bishopville 4:00
Mar 23 Lugoff-Elgin Away 4:00
Mar 24 Lee-Central White Pines 4:00
Mar 26 Sumter White Pines 4:00
Apr 7 North Central White Pines 4:00
Apr 9 Lugoff-Elgin White Pines 4:00
Apr 20 Lugoff Elgin Camden C.C. 4:00